Search

USBC | Hall of Famers

The USBC, or United States Bowling Congress, serves as the national governing body for the sport of bowling in the United States, overseeing rules, tournaments, and membership to ensure the integrity and growth of the sport.


Use the button below to view our other Hall of Famer listings.

BPAA

USBC Hall of Famers

Hall of Famer Year Inducted Category
Joy Abel 1984 Superior Performance
Donna Adamek 1996 Superior Performance
Kim Adler 2016 Superior Performance
Patrick Allen 2020 Superior Performance
Glenn Allison 1979 Superior Performance
Patty Ann 1995 Superior Performance
Earl Anthony 1986 Superior Performance
Diandra Asbaty 2023 Superior Performance
Barry Asher 1998 Superior Performance
Mike Aulby 2001 Superior Performance
Gordy Baer 1987 Superior Performance
Tom Baker 2012 Superior Performance
Del Ballard 2011 Superior Performance
Chris Barnes 2019 Superior Performance
Lynda Barnes 2013 Superior Performance
Leanne Barrette Hulsenberg 2008 Superior Performance
Frank Benkovic 1958 Superior Performance
Mike Berlin 1994 Superior Performance
James Blouin 1953 Superior Performance
Ray Bluth 1973 Superior Performance
Buddy Bomar 1966 Superior Performance
Gloria Bouvia 1987 Superior Performance
Gary Bower 2001 Superior Performance
Loa Boxberger 1984 Superior Performance
Allie Brandt 1960 Superior Performance
Pam Buckner 1990 Superior Performance
Fred Bujack 1967 Superior Performance
Bill Bunetta 1968 Superior Performance
Catherine Burling 1958 Superior Performance
Nina Burns 1977 Superior Performance
Nelson Burton Jr. 1981 Superior Performance
Nelson Burton Sr. 1964 Superior Performance
Lou Campi 1968 Superior Performance
Anita Cantaline 1979 Superior Performance
Adolph Carlson 1941 Superior Performance
Don Carter 1970 Superior Performance
LaVerne Carter 1977 Superior Performance
Paula Carter 1994 Superior Performance
Doris Coburn 1976 Superior Performance
Cindy Coburn-Carroll 1998 Superior Performance
Paul Colwell 1999 Superior Performance
Steve Cook 2014 Superior Performance
Pat Costello 1986 Superior Performance
Patty Costello 1989 Superior Performance
Jason Couch 2013 Superior Performance
Pete Couture 2004 Superior Performance
John Crimmins 1962 Superior Performance
Cheryl Daniels 2002 Superior Performance
Dede Davidson 2012 Superior Performance
Dave Davis 1990 Superior Performance
Charlie Daw 1941 Superior Performance
Ned Day 1952 Superior Performance
Gary Dickinson 1992 Superior Performance
Marianne DiRupo 2020 Superior Performance
Carolyn Dorin-Ballard 2008 Superior Performance
Pat Dryer 1978 Superior Performance
Anne Marie Duggan 2005 Superior Performance
Norm Duke 2002 Superior Performance
Annese Dunleavy 1985 Superior Performance
Mike Durbin 2016 Superior Performance
Helen Duval 1970 Superior Performance
Alfred (Lindy) Faragalli 1968 Superior Performance
Buzz Fazio 1963 Superior Performance
Nancy Fehr 2006 Superior Performance
Steve Fehr 1993 Superior Performance
Catherine Fellmeth 1970 Superior Performance
Dave Ferraro 2023 Superior Performance
Cora Fiebig 2004 Superior Performance
Dorothy Fothergill 1980 Superior Performance
Deane Fritz 1966 Superior Performance
Louise Fulton 2001 Superior Performance
Shirley Garms 1971 Superior Performance
Russ Gersonde 1968 Superior Performance
Carol Gianotti 2011 Superior Performance
Nikki Gianulias 1997 Superior Performance
Therman Gibson 1965 Superior Performance
Olga Gloor 1968 Superior Performance
Jim Godman 1987 Superior Performance
Bob Goike 1996 Superior Performance
Billy Golembiewski 1979 Superior Performance
Ashie Gonzalez 1998 Superior Performance
Linda Graham 1992 Superior Performance
Mary Lou Graham 1989 Superior Performance
Goldie Greenwald 1953 Superior Performance
Tennelle Grijalva-Milligan 2018 Superior Performance
Vesma Grinfelds 1991 Superior Performance
John Guenther 1988 Superior Performance
Billy Hardwick 1985 Superior Performance
Stella Hartrick 1972 Superior Performance
Grayce Hatch 1953 Superior Performance
Jean Havlish 1987 Superior Performance
Tom Hennessey 1976 Superior Performance
Martha Hoffman 1979 Superior Performance
Joan Holm 1974 Superior Performance
Marshall Holman 2010 Superior Performance
Dick Hoover 1974 Superior Performance
Birdie Humphreys 1979 Superior Performance
Dave Husted 2012 Superior Performance
Mildred Ignizio 1975 Superior Performance
Eddie Jackson 1988 Superior Performance
D.D. Jacobson 1981 Superior Performance
Emma Jaeger 1953 Superior Performance
Don Johnson 1982 Superior Performance
Liz Johnson 2015 Superior Performance
Tish Johnson 2002 Superior Performance
Joe Joseph 1969 Superior Performance
Eddie Kawolics 1968 Superior Performance
Linda Kelly 2003 Superior Performance
Doug Kent 2014 Superior Performance
Doris Knechtges 1983 Superior Performance
William Knox 1954 Superior Performance
Mika Koivuniemi 2019 Superior Performance
John Koster 1941 Superior Performance
Joseph Kristof 1968 Superior Performance
Paul Krumske 1968 Superior Performance
Betty Kuczynski 1981 Superior Performance
Kelly Kulick 2019 Superior Performance
Marion Ladewig 1964 Superior Performance
Herbert Lange 1941 Superior Performance
Larry Laub 2015 Superior Performance
Mark Lewis 2004 Superior Performance
Bill Lillard 1972 Superior Performance
Mort Lindsey 1941 Superior Performance
Harry Lippe 1989 Superior Performance
Ed Lubanski 1971 Superior Performance
Wendy Macpherson 2009 Superior Performance
Hank Marino 1941 Superior Performance
Merle Matthews 1974 Superior Performance
Floretta McCutcheon 1956 Superior Performance
Mike McGrath 1993 Superior Performance
James (Junie) McMahon 1955 Superior Performance
Darold Meisel 1998 Superior Performance
Margaret Merrick 1980 Superior Performance
Val Mikiel 1979 Superior Performance
Carol Miller 1997 Superior Performance
Dorothy Miller 1954 Superior Performance
Dana Miller-Mackie 2000 Superior Performance
Betty Mivelaz 1991 Superior Performance
Mary Mohacsi 1994 Superior Performance
Amleto Monacelli 2012 Superior Performance
Betty Morris-Laub 1983 Superior Performance
Jeanne Naccarato 1999 Superior Performance
Steve Nagy 1963 Superior Performance
Lorrie Nichols 1989 Superior Performance
Carol Norman 2001 Superior Performance
Edie Jo Norman 1993 Superior Performance
Joe Norris 1954 Superior Performance
Virginia Norton 1988 Superior Performance
Phyllis Notaro 1979 Superior Performance
Chuck O'Donnell 2019 Superior Performance
Beverly Ortner 1972 Superior Performance
David Ozio 2017 Superior Performance
George Pappas 1989 Superior Performance
Johnny Petraglia 2009 Superior Performance
Rick Pollard 2006 Superior Performance
Ron Pollard 2006 Superior Performance
Connie Powers 1973 Superior Performance
Susie Reichley 2000 Superior Performance
Robbie Rickard 1994 Superior Performance
Dick Ritger 1984 Superior Performance
Leona "Johnnie" Robinson 1969 Superior Performance
Robin Romeo 1995 Superior Performance
Mark Roth 2019 Superior Performance
Anita Rump 1962 Superior Performance
Addie Ruschmeyer 1961 Superior Performance
Esther Ryan 1963 Superior Performance
Ethel Sablatnik 1979 Superior Performance
Carmen Salvino 1979 Superior Performance
Lucy Sandelin 1999 Superior Performance
Todd Savoy 2005 Superior Performance
Les Schissler 1991 Superior Performance
Ernie Schlegel 1997 Superior Performance
Myrtle Schulte 1965 Superior Performance
Connie Schwoegler 1968 Superior Performance
Don Scudder 1999 Superior Performance
Teata Semiz 1991 Superior Performance
Helen Shablis 1977 Superior Performance
Sandra Jo Shiery 2021 Superior Performance
Louis Sielaff 1968 Superior Performance
Aleta Sill 1996 Superior Performance
Violet "Billy" Simon 1960 Superior Performance
Billy Sixty 1961 Superior Performance
Tess Small 1971 Superior Performance
Grace Smith 1968 Superior Performance
Jimmy Smith 1941 Superior Performance
Dave Soutar 1985 Superior Performance
Judy Soutar 1976 Superior Performance
Tony Sparando 1968 Superior Performance
Barney Spinella 1968 Superior Performance
Harry Steers 1941 Superior Performance
Jim Stefanich 1983 Superior Performance
Louise Stockdale 1953 Superior Performance
Marvin (Bud) Stoudt 1991 Superior Performance
Bob Strampe 1977 Superior Performance
Kim Terrell-Kearney 2010 Superior Performance
Frank Thoma 1971 Superior Performance
Elvira Toepfer 1976 Superior Performance
Rod Toft 1991 Superior Performance
Mike Totsky 1996 Superior Performance
Tammy Turner 2022 Superior Performance
Tommy Tuttle 1995 Superior Performance
Sally Twyford 1964 Superior Performance
Gordon Vadakin 2007 Superior Performance
Andy Varipapa 1957 Superior Performance
Brian Voss 2008 Superior Performance
Lisa Wagner 2000 Superior Performance
Walter Ward 1959 Superior Performance
Marie Warmbier 1953 Superior Performance
Wayne Webb 2011 Superior Performance
Dick Weber 1970 Superior Performance
Pete Weber 2002 Superior Performance
Billy Welu 1975 Superior Performance
Sylvia Wene Martin 1966 Superior Performance
Dorothy Wilkinson 1990 Superior Performance
Mark Williams 2021 Superior Performance
Walter Ray Williams Jr. 2005 Superior Performance
Joe Wilman 1951 Superior Performance
Cecelia Winandy 1975 Superior Performance
Danny Wiseman 2018 Superior Performance
Rich Wonders 1990 Superior Performance
George Young 1959 Superior Performance
Wayne Zahn 1980 Superior Performance
Donna Zimmerman 1982 Superior Performance
Gilbert Zunker 1941 Superior Performance
Jill Albrecht-Weber 2023 Outstanding Performance
Lennie Boresch Jr. 2012 Outstanding Performance
Gary Daroszewski 2012 Outstanding Performance
John Gaines 2014 Outstanding Performance
Kendra Cameron-Curry 2018 Outstanding Performance
Bo Goergen 2022 Outstanding Performance
Patrick Healey Jr. 2020 Outstanding Performance
John Janawicz 2018 Outstanding Performance
Tommy Jones 2024 Outstanding Performance
Steve Kloempken 2023 Outstanding Performance
Sam Lantto 2015 Outstanding Performance
Shirley Levens 2013 Outstanding Performance
Missy Parkin 2024 Outstanding Performance
Sandra Postma 2013 Outstanding Performance
Fritzie Rahn 2015 Outstanding Performance
Sean Rash 2024 Outstanding Performance
Jeff Richgels 2011 Outstanding Performance
Mike Rose Jr. 2023 Outstanding Performance
Frank Santore 2013 Outstanding Performance
Mike Shady 2017 Outstanding Performance
Rick Steelsmith 2013 Outstanding Performance
Dale Traber 2014 Outstanding Performance
Brian Waliczek 2024 Outstanding Performance
Jodi Woessner 2024 Outstanding Performance
Gus Yannaras 2013 Outstanding Performance
Bill Allen 2022 Veterans
Harold Asplund 1978 Veterans
Bill Beach 1991 Veterans
George Billick 1982 Veterans
Ed Brosius 1976 Veterans
Roy Buckley 2024 Veterans
Frank Caruana 1977 Veterans
Martin Cassio 1972 Veterans
Grazio Castellano 1976 Veterans
Bob Chamberlain 2005 Veterans
Frank Clause 1980 Veterans
Alfie Cohn 1985 Veterans
Ebber (Sarge) Easter 1963 Veterans
Don Ellis 1981 Veterans
Joseph Falcaro 1975 Veterans
Greg Griffo 1995 Veterans
John Handegard 2010 Veterans
Bob Hanson 2004 Veterans
Bob Hart 1994 Veterans
Alvin (Bud) Horn 1992 Veterans
George Howard 1986 Veterans
Lowell Jackson 2003 Veterans
Mark C. Jensen 2002 Veterans
Earl Johnson 1987 Veterans
Lee Jouglard 1979 Veterans
Frank Kartheiser 1967 Veterans
Joseph Kissoff 1976 Veterans
John Klares 1982 Veterans
Edward Krems 1973 Veterans
Hank Lauman 1976 Veterans
Bob Learn Jr. 2020 Veterans
Tony Lindemann 1979 Veterans
Vince Lucci Sr. 1978 Veterans
John Martino 1969 Veterans
Andy Marzich 1993 Veterans
Don McCune 2013 Veterans
Walter (Skang) Mercurio 1967 Veterans
Norm Meyers 1984 Veterans
Ron Mohr 2023 Veterans
Pat Patterson 1974 Veterans
John (Junior) Powell 2000 Veterans
Cheryl Robinson 2011 Veterans
Andy Rogoznica 1993 Veterans
Jim Schroeder 1990 Veterans
Joseph Sinke 1977 Veterans
Bill Spigner 2001 Veterans
Otto Stein Jr. 1971 Veterans
Jim St. John 2019 Veterans
Gene Stus 2009 Veterans
Harry Sullins 2016 Veterans
Pete Tountas 1989 Veterans
Bill Tucker 1988 Veterans
John Wilcox 1999 Veterans
Phil Wolf 1961 Veterans
Les Zikes 1983 Veterans
Tamoria Adams 2013 Meritorious Service
Harold Allen 1966 Meritorious Service
John Archibald 1996 Meritorious Service
Helen Baetz 1977 Meritorious Service
Darlene Baker 2024 Meritorious Service
Frank Baker 1975 Meritorious Service
Helen Baker 2013 Meritorious Service
Gladys M. Banker 1994 Meritorious Service
Betty Barnes 2010 Meritorious Service
Elmer Baumgarten 1951 Meritorious Service
Clover Bayley 1992 Meritorious Service
Lou Bellisimo 1986 Meritorious Service
Bernice Bennie 2003 Meritorious Service
Robert Bensinger 1969 Meritorious Service
Winifred Berger 1976 Meritorious Service
Philena Bohlen 1955 Meritorious Service
Fred Borden 2002 Meritorious Service
Lo Borschuk 1988 Meritorious Service
Freda S. Botkin 1986 Meritorious Service
Jamie Brooks 2023 Meritorious Service
Sylvia Broyles 2005 Meritorious Service
Andrew Cain 2020 Meritorious Service
Emily Chapman 1957 Meritorious Service
Nancy Chapman 2002 Meritorious Service
Leroy Chase 1972 Meritorious Service
Barbara Chrisman 2021 Meritorious Service
Bill Chrisman 2021 Meritorious Service
John Coker 1980 Meritorious Service
Charles Collier 1963 Meritorious Service
Alberta E. Crowe 1982 Meritorious Service
Steve Cruchon 1983 Meritorious Service
Roger Dalkin 2008 Meritorious Service
John Davis 2019 Meritorious Service
Joyce Deitch 2003 Meritorious Service
Fran Deken 2006 Meritorious Service
Walt Ditzen 1973 Meritorious Service
Darold Dobs 1999 Meritorious Service
William Doehrman 1968 Meritorious Service
Gertrude Dornblaser 1979 Meritorious Service
Agnes Duffy 1987 Meritorious Service
Jeri Edwards 2018 Meritorious Service
Eddie Elias 1985 Meritorious Service
Frank Esposito 1997 Meritorious Service
Dick Evans 1992 Meritorious Service
Joan Feinblum 2012 Meritorious Service
Gertrude Finke 1990 Meritorious Service
Rae Fisk 1983 Meritorious Service
Bill Franklin 1997 Meritorious Service
Dorothy Haas 1977 Meritorious Service
John Hagerty 1963 Meritorious Service
Elaine Hagin 2000 Meritorious Service
Dr. Hilding Hattstrom 1980 Meritorious Service
Kerm Helmer 2012 Meritorious Service
Mike Hennessy 2008 Meritorious Service
Cornelius Hermann 1968 Meritorious Service
Mitzi Herold 1998 Meritorious Service
Margaret Higley 1969 Meritorious Service
Madalene "Bee" Hochstadter 1967 Meritorious Service
Peter Howley 1941 Meritorious Service
Steve James 2005 Meritorious Service
Bob Johnson 2019 Meritorious Service
John Jowdy 2001 Meritorious Service
Nora Kay 1964 Meritorious Service
Pearl Keller 1999 Meritorious Service
Ellen Kelly 1979 Meritorious Service
Theresa Kelone 1978 Meritorious Service
Robert Kennedy 1981 Meritorious Service
Jeannette Knepprath 1963 Meritorious Service
Tom Kouros 2009 Meritorious Service
Roseann Kuhn 2011 Meritorious Service
Abraham Langtry 1963 Meritorious Service
Iolia Lasher 1967 Meritorious Service
Sam Levine 1971 Meritorious Service
David Luby 1969 Meritorious Service
Mort Luby Jr. 1988 Meritorious Service
Mort Luby Sr. 1974 Meritorious Service
Connie Marchione 2007 Meritorious Service
Mabel Marrs 1979 Meritorious Service
Al Matzelle 1995 Meritorious Service
Bertha McBride 1968 Meritorious Service
Howard McCullough 1971 Meritorious Service
Hazel McLeary 2000 Meritorious Service
Catherine Menne 1979 Meritorious Service
Flora Mitchell 1995 Meritorious Service
Nick Mormando 2003 Meritorious Service
Clara Morton 2001 Meritorious Service
Jo Mraz 1959 Meritorious Service
Billie O'Connor 1992 Meritorious Service
Morehead Patterson 1985 Meritorious Service
Louis Petersen 1963 Meritorious Service
Chuck Pezzano 1982 Meritorious Service
Emma Phaler 1965 Meritorious Service
Remo Picchietti 1993 Meritorious Service
Bruce Pluckhahn 1989 Meritorious Service
Cora Porter 1986 Meritorious Service
Zoe Quin 1979 Meritorious Service
Milton Raymer 1972 Meritorious Service
J. Elmer Reed 1978 Meritorious Service
Jack Reichert 1998 Meritorious Service
Gertrude Rishling 1972 Meritorious Service
Jeanette Robinson 2000 Meritorious Service
Joan Romeo 2016 Meritorious Service
Lowell Rothschild 2009 Meritorious Service
Dorothy Rowe 2004 Meritorious Service
Milt Rudo 1984 Meritorious Service
Chris Schenkel 1988 Meritorious Service
Anne Simone 1991 Meritorious Service
Max D. Skelton 2002 Meritorious Service
Catherine Sloan 1985 Meritorious Service
John Sommer Jr. 2006 Meritorious Service
Berdie Speck 1966 Meritorious Service
Mildred Spitalnick 1994 Meritorious Service
Alma Spring 1979 Meritorious Service
Dennis Sweeney 1974 Meritorious Service
Pearl Switzer 1973 Meritorious Service
Roger Tessman 1994 Meritorious Service
Joseph Thum 1980 Meritorious Service
Trudy Todd 1993 Meritorious Service
Georgia E. Veatch 1974 Meritorious Service
Sam Weinstein 1970 Meritorious Service
Mildred White 1975 Meritorious Service
Eli Whitney 1979 Meritorious Service
Fred Wolf 1976 Meritorious Service
Ann Wood 1970 Meritorious Service
Woody Woodruff 1979 Meritorious Service
Jim Zebehazy 1979 Meritorious Service
Roger Zeller 1979 Meritorious Service
Lafayette Allen Jr. 1994 Pioneer
Frank Briell 1996 Pioneer
Martha Burton 2008 Pioneer
Rev. Charles Carow 1995 Pioneer
Sydney Celestine 1994 Pioneer
Thomas Curtis 1993 Pioneer
Eric Defreitas 1994 Pioneer
William Hall Sr. 1994 Pioneer
Hiroto Hirashima 1995 Pioneer
Samuel Karpf 1993 Pioneer
Larry Lichstein 2019 Pioneer
Tim Mack 2018 Pioneer
Henry Moore 1996 Pioneer
Frank Pasdeloup 1993 Pioneer
Bill Rhodman 1997 Pioneer
Masao Satow 1994 Pioneer
Louis Schutte 1993 Pioneer
Rokuro (Fuzzy) Shimada 1997 Pioneer
Louis Stein 1997 Pioneer
William Thompson 1993 Pioneer
Dr. Henry Timm 1993 Pioneer
Al Uttecht 2012 Pioneer

image

Admission

Adults $9.50 + tax
Seniors (65 and over) $7.50 + tax
Children 4-18 $7.50 + tax
Children 3 & Under Free

Group Rates: call 817-385-8476 for information.

Hours of Operation

Monday Closed
Tuesday 9:30am - 5:00pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 5:00pm
Thursday 9:30am - 5:00pm
Friday 9:30am - 5:00pm
Saturday Closed (Check back soon for our next open Saturday).
Sunday Closed

PLEASE NOTE: Final entry admitted 30 minutes prior to close.

Closed & Holiday Hours

Thursday, July 4, 2024 - Independence Day
Friday, July 5, 2024 - Independence Day (Extended)

Copyright 2024 by The Bowling Museum & Hall of Fame Terms Of Use Privacy Statement
Back To Top